Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHRYSOBALANUS ICACO SEED BUTTER

Chrysobalanus Icaco Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Chrysobalanus icaco.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Chrysobalanus icaco L. · family Chrysobalanaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Chrysobalanus Icaco Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Chrysobalanus icaco.

Cosmetic roles

Leaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CHRYSOBALANUS ICACO SEED BUTTERINCI

Linked databases 2