CI 10020
Naphthol green B is an organic sodium salt composed of iron(3+), sodium and 5-(oxidoimino)-6-oxo-5,6-dihydronaphthalene-2-sulfonate ions in a 1:1:3 ratio.
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII W60I5H3VMQ · 登録名 ACID GREEN 1 · 単一の化学物質
Naphthol green B is an organic sodium salt composed of iron(3+), sodium and 5-(oxidoimino)-6-oxo-5,6-dihydronaphthalene-2-sulfonate ions in a 1:1:3 ratio. Used to stain collagen and animal tissue. It has a role as a histological dye. It is an iron coordination entity and an organic sodium salt. It contains a 5-(oxidoimino)-6-oxo-5,6-dihydronaphthalene-2-sulfonate.
出典: PubChem
CI 10020 is classed chemically as a nitroso colour. It conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 禁止
- ASEAN · イギリス
- 制限
- ASEAN · 韓国 · 中国 · 日本
- 許可された着色剤
- ASEAN · アメリカ合衆国
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 英国 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : Dye Substances allowed exclusively in products that do not have contact with mucosa in regular and predictable use conditions.
台湾
- 2. 未列載於此表規定範圍之成分,於歐盟、美國及日本三國家地區,任何其中一個國家地區官方已公告(以生效日為準)其使用基準者,得參照其基準規定准予使用(但下表CI 11380 等十九項成分不適用),惟於申請查驗登記時,應同時檢附該等地區之准許使用基準證明文件。
- 用途 : 色素
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Not to be used in products applied on mucous membranes
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書IV(許可着色剤) 第2項 · 最大濃度 Not to be used in products applied on mucous membranes
出典: EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)
EU化粧品規則 附属書II(禁止物質) 第1342項
出典: EU 禁止成分(附属書II)
Restriction II/1342 (Acid Green 1; CI 10020: when used as a substance in hair dye products)
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Restriction IV/2 (CI 10020) II/1342 (Acid Green 1; CI 10020: when used as a substance in hair dye products)
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 緑401: 本品は、昭和41年厚生省令第30号に示される緑色401号である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 19381-50-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 243-010-2
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID4044406
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID2024406
- IUPAC
- Iron(3+) sodium 5-(oxidoimino)-6-oxo-5,6-dihydronaphthalene-2-sulfonate (1/3/3)
- 分子式
- C30H15FeN3Na3O15S3
- 分子量
- 878.45 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
連携データベース 24
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2 3
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)
- EU 禁止成分(附属書II)
- PubChem
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)