Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

CI 16230

Orange G is an organic sodium salt that is the disodium salt of 7-hydroxy-8-[(E)-phenyldiazenyl]naphthalene-1,3-disulfonic acid.

分子構造

定義

Orange G is an organic sodium salt that is the disodium salt of 7-hydroxy-8-[(E)-phenyldiazenyl]naphthalene-1,3-disulfonic acid. It is often combined with other yellow dyes in alcoholic solution to stain erythrocytes in trichrome methods, and is used for demonstrating cells in the pancreas and pituitary. It has a role as a histological dye. It contains a 7-hydroxy-8-[(E)-phenyldiazenyl]naphthalene-1,3-disulfonate.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 1Q6EJU80RN · 登録名 ORANGE G · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

CI 16230 is classed chemically as a monoazo colour. It conforms to the formula:

化粧品での役割

色をつけるCOLORANT

安全性・規制情報

制限
ASEAN · 中国
許可された着色剤
ASEAN · アメリカ合衆国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Field of application and/or use : Dye Substances allowed exclusively in products that do not have contact with mucosa in regular and predictable use conditions.

台湾

  • 2. 未列載於此表規定範圍之成分,於歐盟、美國及日本三國家地區,任何其中一個國家地區官方已公告(以生效日為準)其使用基準者,得參照其基準規定准予使用(但下表CI 11380 等十九項成分不適用),惟於申請查驗登記時,應同時檢附該等地區之准許使用基準證明文件。
  • 用途 : 色素

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : Not to be used in products applied on mucous membranes

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

EU化粧品規則 附属書IV(許可着色剤) 第34項 · 最大濃度 Not to be used in products applied on mucous membranes

出典: EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)

Restriction IV/34 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

CI 16230INCI1,3-Naphthalenedisulfonic acid, 7-hydroxy-8-(phenylazo)-, disodium salt別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
1936-15-8
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
217-705-6
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID6021082
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID801474349
IUPAC
Disodium 7-hydroxy-8-(phenyldiazenyl)naphthalene-1,3-disulfonate
分子式
C16H10N2Na2O7S2
分子量
452.36 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
C.i. acid orange 10 appears as orange microcrystals or powder. (NTP, 1992)
融点
572 to 707 °F (decomposes) (NTP, 1992)
溶解性
50 to 100 mg/mL at 74.3 °F (NTP, 1992)
溶解度
80000 ㎎/ℓ (at 25C)
比重
0.45-0.47 ()
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-4.56 ((推定値))
分子量
452.38

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Dye2

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

連携データベース 22