CI 18130 is classed chemically as a monoazo colour.
定義
CI 18130 is classed chemically as a monoazo colour. It conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
色をつけるCOLORANT
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- ASEAN · 中国
- 許可された着色剤
- ASEAN
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : Dye Substances allowed exclusively in products that have short time of skin and hair contact.
台湾
- 2. 未列載於此表規定範圍之成分,於歐盟、美國及日本三國家地區,任何其中一個國家地區官方已公告(以生效日為準)其使用基準者,得參照其基準規定准予使用(但下表CI 11380 等十九項成分不適用),惟於申請查驗登記時,應同時檢附該等地區之准許使用基準證明文件。
- 用途 : 色素
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Rinse-off products
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
EU化粧品規則 附属書IV(許可着色剤) 第39項 · 最大濃度 Rinse-off products
出典: EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)
Restriction IV/39
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
CI 18130INCI
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 10236-37-0
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID601021300
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID001506350
- IUPAC
- Disodium 3-[(4-cyclohexyl-2-methylphenyl)diazenyl]-4-hydroxy-5-(4-methylbenzene-1-sulfonamido)naphthalene-2,7-disulfonate
- 分子式
- C30H29N3Na2O9S3
- 分子量
- 717.73 g/mol