CI 40800 is classed chemically as a carotenoid colour.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 27件中央値 0.0000001%
- 0.01%未満 27
- 0.01〜0.1% 0
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち48件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、221件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 269件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 269件を見る
BIODANCERadiant Vita Niacinamide Cream0.00045%表示
MEDIPEELMEDIPEEL Vegan Vitamin Deep-Tox Cleansing Oil0.00000001%表示
MEDIPEELMEDIPEEL [Makeup Deep Cleansing] Vegan Vitamin Deep-Tox Cleansing Oil 200ml0.00000001%表示
MEDIPEELMEDIPEEL Algo-Tox Vita Cleanser 150ml0%表示
OLAPLEXNo.7 Bonding Oil 30ml
OLAPLEXOLAPLEX No.7 Bonding Oil™ Full Size
OLAPLEXOLAPLEX No.7 Bonding Oil™ Jumbo
SidmoolVitamin C Energy Moisture Gel
CNP LaboratoryPropolis Deep Serine Cleansing Balm
CNP LaboratoryBye OD-TD Vita Calming Serum
Ole HenriksenOle Henriksen Double Rewind 0.3% Pro-Grade Retinol Serum
LYS BeautyLYS Beauty Speak Love Glossy Lip Treatment Oil
定義
CI 40800 is classed chemically as a carotenoid colour. It conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- ASEAN · アメリカ合衆国 · 韓国 · 中国
- 許可された着色剤
- ASEAN · アメリカ合衆国 · イギリス
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則 · 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : Dye Substances allowed for all kinds of products.
台湾
- 2. 未列載於此表規定範圍之成分,於歐盟、美國及日本三國家地區,任何其中一個國家地區官方已公告(以生效日為準)其使用基準者,得參照其基準規定准予使用(但下表CI 11380 等十九項成分不適用),惟於申請查驗登記時,應同時檢附該等地區之准許使用基準證明文件。
- 用途 : 色素
欧州連合
- Other : Purity criteria as set out in Commission Directive 95/45/EC (E 160a)
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Restriction IV/111
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Restriction IV/111 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Restriction IV/55
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 カロチン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるカロチノイドである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 β-カロチン: 本品は、合成又は天然から得られるカロテノイド化合物であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 116-32-5
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 116-32-5 / 7235-40-7 / 31797-85-0
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 31797-85-0
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 7235-40-7
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 230-636-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- - 230-636-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID3020253
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID10253
- IUPAC
- beta,beta-Carotene
- 分子式
- C40H56
- 分子量
- 536.888 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Red to brownish-red crystals or crystalline powder · Red, brownish-red or purple-violet crystals or crystalline powder (colour varies according to extraction solvent used and conditions of crystallisation)
- 沸点
- 633-577ºC · 654.00 to 657.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
- 融点
- 176-184ºC · 183 °C (evacuated tube)
- 溶解性
- 0.0006 g/l at 25ºC · Sol in benzene, chloroform, carbon disulfide, moderately sol in ether, petroleum ether, oils, 100 ml hexane dissolve 109 mg at 0 °C, very sparingly sol in methanol and ethanol, practically insol in water, acids, alkalies
- 密度
- 1.00 at 20 °C/20 °C
- 安定性
- ABSORBS OXYGEN FROM AIR GIVING RISE TO INACTIVE, COLORLESS OXIDATION PRODUCTS
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品21件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Dye8
- Flavouring and nutrient4
- Softener and conditioner3
- Pharmaceutical (EPA)2
- Fragrance1
- Surface modifier1
- Antioxidant1
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験0件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験2件をすべて見る
- Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to EU Method B.4 (Acute Toxicity: Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay)
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Effect of beta‐carotene supplementation on the human sunburn reaction · 1995
- Beta-carotene in dermatology: Does it help? · 2008
- Pro-carcinogenic activity of beta-carotene, a putative systemic photoprotectant. · 2004
- Diet potentiates the UV-carcinogenic response to beta-carotene. · 2000
- Beta carotene and cancer: risk or protection? · 1996
連携データベース 23
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2 3 4
- EU 化粧品規則
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)