CI 61570 is classed chemically as an anthraquinone colour.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち0件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、4件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 4件中 4件 · 十分に入っている製品から
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 8J6RDU8L9X · 登録名 D&C GREEN NO. 5 · 単一の化学物質
CI 61570 is classed chemically as an anthraquinone colour. It conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- アメリカ合衆国 · イギリス · 韓国 · 中国 · 日本
- 許可された着色剤
- アメリカ合衆国
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 米国FDA 着色料 · 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : Dye Substances allowed for all kinds of products.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products. Use for dyeing eyelashes and eyebrows is not permitted.
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (b) 0.3%
- Other limitations and requirements : The direction for use “wear suitable gloves” must be included in label or leaflet text.
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Do not use to dye eyelashes or eyebrows
台湾
- 2. 未列載於此表規定範圍之成分,於歐盟、美國及日本三國家地區,任何其中一個國家地區官方已公告(以生效日為準)其使用基準者,得參照其基準規定准予使用(但下表CI 11380 等十九項成分不適用),惟於申請查驗登記時,應同時檢附該等地區之准許使用基準證明文件。
- 用途 : 色素
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0,3 %
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書IV(許可着色剤) 第92項
出典: EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第290項 · 最大濃度 0,3 % · 適用 Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction IV/92
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 4403-90-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 224-546-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID2024903
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID404903
- IUPAC
- Disodium 2,2'-[(9,10-dioxo-9,10-dihydroanthracene-1,4-diyl)bis(azanediyl)]bis(5-methylbenzene-1-sulfonate)
- 分子式
- C28H20N2Na2O8S2
- 分子量
- 622.57 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- D & c green 5 appears as fine black or green powder. (NTP, 1992) · Dark blue-green powder
- 融点
- 455 to 460 °F (NTP, 1992) · 235-238 °C
- 溶解性
- 5 to 10 mg/mL at 70 °F (NTP, 1992) · Slightly soluble in acetone, alcohol, pyridine. Insoluble in chloroform, toluene.
- 融点・凝固点
- &, gt, 440 ℃
- 可燃性(固体、気体)
- 引火性なし
- 蒸気圧
- 7.3E-25 ㎜Hg (25℃)
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
関連文献
- Effects of some cosmetic dyes and pigments on the proliferation of human foreskin fibroblasts and cellular oxidative stress; potential cytotoxicity of chlorophyllin and indigo carmine on fibroblasts · 2022
- Determination of Acid Green 25 in the presence of Brilliant Blue in hair dye and wastewater using voltammetric sensor amplified with reduced graphene oxide/CoFe12O19-ionic liquid nanocomposite · 2020
連携データベース 26
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2 3
- EU SCCS 安全性意見 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 許可着色剤(附属書IV)
- EU 制限成分(附属書III)
- PubChem
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分
- 台湾FDA 化粧品規制
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 禁止・制限成分
- 米国FDA 着色料
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)