CINNAMIC ACID
定義
2-Propenoic Acid, -phenyl-, (2E)- / 3-Phenyl-2-propenoic Acid
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING製品に香りをつけるPERFUMING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ケイヒ酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される芳香族カルボン酸である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
CINNAMIC ACIDINCI신나믹애씨드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ケイヒ酸日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Geroprotective activity of trans-cinnamic acid isolated from the Baikal skullcap ( Scutellaria baicalensis) · 2022
- Cinnamic Acid Derivatives as Potential Melanogenesis Inhibitors for Use in Cosmetic Products · 2025
- A decade of research on cinnamic acid and its derivatives as potential anti-tyrosinase agents: A comprehensive review (2015–2025) · 2026
- Cinnamic Acid Derivatives as Potential Multifunctional Agents in Cosmetic Formulations Used for Supporting the Treatment of Selected Dermatoses · 2024
- The biopotential of trans-cinnamic acid · 2024