定义
2-Propenoic Acid, -phenyl-, (2E)- / 3-Phenyl-2-propenoic Acid
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING为产品增添香味PERFUMING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ケイヒ酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される芳香族カルボン酸である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
CINNAMIC ACIDINCI신나믹애씨드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ケイヒ酸日本标示名称
相关文献
- Geroprotective activity of trans-cinnamic acid isolated from the Baikal skullcap ( Scutellaria baicalensis) · 2022
- Cinnamic Acid Derivatives as Potential Melanogenesis Inhibitors for Use in Cosmetic Products · 2025
- A decade of research on cinnamic acid and its derivatives as potential anti-tyrosinase agents: A comprehensive review (2015–2025) · 2026
- Cinnamic Acid Derivatives as Potential Multifunctional Agents in Cosmetic Formulations Used for Supporting the Treatment of Selected Dermatoses · 2024
- The biopotential of trans-cinnamic acid · 2024