Cinnamomum Camphora Bark/Branch/Leaf/Root Oil Extract is the extract of the volatile oil derived from the bark, branches, leaves, and roots of Cinnamomum camphora.
Definition
Biological origin: Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl · family Lauraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cinnamomum Camphora Bark/Branch/Leaf/Root Oil Extract is the extract of the volatile oil derived from the bark, branches, leaves, and roots of Cinnamomum camphora.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSGives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA BARK/BRANCH/LEAF/ROOT OIL EXTRACTINCI