Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK OIL

Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark of Cinnamomum cassia, Lauraceae.

Photo

Definition

Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark of Cinnamomum cassia, Lauraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Prevents plaqueANTIPLAQUEListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カシア樹皮油: 本品は、カシア Cinnamomum cassia の樹皮から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK OILINCI육계나무껍질오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)カシア樹皮油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4