Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CINNAMOMUM TAMALA LEAF OIL

Cinnamomum Tamala Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Cinnamomum tamala, Lauraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cinnamomum tamala (Buch.-Ham.) T.Nees & Eberm. · family Lauraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cinnamomum Tamala Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Cinnamomum tamala, Lauraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name タマラニッケイ葉油: 本品は、タマラニッケイ Cinnamomum tamala の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CINNAMOMUM TAMALA LEAF OILINCIタマラニッケイ葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3