Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CINNAMOSMA FRAGRANS LEAF OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cinnamosma fragrans Baill. · family Canellaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cinnamosma Fragrans Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Cinnamosma fragrans, Canellaceae

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name シナモスマフラグランス葉油: 本品は、Cinnamosma fragrans の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CINNAMOSMA FRAGRANS LEAF OILINCI친나모스마 프라그란스잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)シナモスマフラグランス葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5