CINOXATE
- 韓国の配合上限
- 5%
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 5437O7N5BH · 登録名 CINOXATE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
紫外線を吸収する(製品の劣化防止を含む)UV ABSORBER
安全性・規制情報
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 3%
カナダ
- Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 3%
アメリカ合衆国
- Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products
日本
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 5.0 g
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics that may be used for mucosa) : 5.0 g
韓国
- 最大配合量 : 5%
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 シノキサート: 本品は、次の化学式で表される芳香族化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
CINOXATEINCI시녹세이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)2-Propenoic acid, 3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-, 2-ethoxyethyl ester別名シノキサート日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 104-28-9
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 203-191-0
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID2025264
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID305264
- IUPAC
- 2-Ethoxyethyl 3-(4-methoxyphenyl)prop-2-enoate
- 分子式
- C14H18O4
- 分子量
- 250.294 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- 2-ethoxyethyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a viscous clear to pale yellow liquid. Insoluble in water. (NTP, 1992) · Viscous liquid, May be slightly yellow, [Merck Index]
- 臭い
- Practically odorless
- 沸点
- 388 °C at 760 mm Hg /Extrapolated from 185 °C at 2 mm Hg/ · BP: 185 °C at 2 mm Hg
- 融点
- Solidifies below -25 °C
- 溶解性
- Insoluble (NTP, 1992) · Practically insoluble in water with a solubility of approximately 0.05%.
- 密度
- 1.1000 to 1.1035 at 77 °F (NTP, 1992) · 1.102 g/cu cm at 25 °C
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
関連文献
- Cheminformatic Read-Across Approach Revealed Ultraviolet Filter Cinoxate as an Obesogenic Peroxisome Proliferator-Activated Receptor γ Agonist. · 2024
- The importance of cosmetically elegant sunscreen in skin of color populations · 2022
- Why Evaluate the Sunscreen Active Oxybenzone (Benzophenone-3) for Carcinogenicity and Reproductive Toxicology or Consider it Unsafe for Human Use? · 2019
- Cinnamic acid derivatives in cosmetics: current use and future prospects · 2018