Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

CINOXATE

韩国限量
5%
分子结构

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 5437O7N5BH · 登记名称 CINOXATE · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

吸收紫外线(包括防止产品变质)UV ABSORBER

安全与法规参考

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 3%

加拿大

  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 3%

美国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products

日本

  • 每100g最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 5.0 g
  • 每100g最大配合量 (Cosmetics that may be used for mucosa) : 5.0 g

韩国

  • 最大配合量 : 5%

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 シノキサート: 本品は、次の化学式で表される芳香族化合物である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

CINOXATEINCI시녹세이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)2-Propenoic acid, 3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-, 2-ethoxyethyl ester同义名シノキサート日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
104-28-9
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
203-191-0
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID2025264
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID305264
IUPAC
2-Ethoxyethyl 3-(4-methoxyphenyl)prop-2-enoate
分子式
C14H18O4
分子量
250.294 g/mol

实测物性

性状
2-ethoxyethyl-p-methoxycinnamate is a viscous clear to pale yellow liquid. Insoluble in water. (NTP, 1992) · Viscous liquid, May be slightly yellow, [Merck Index]
气味
Practically odorless
沸点
388 °C at 760 mm Hg /Extrapolated from 185 °C at 2 mm Hg/ · BP: 185 °C at 2 mm Hg
熔点
Solidifies below -25 °C
溶解性
Insoluble (NTP, 1992) · Practically insoluble in water with a solubility of approximately 0.05%.
密度
1.1000 to 1.1035 at 77 °F (NTP, 1992) · 1.102 g/cu cm at 25 °C

这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 1 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • UV stabilizer1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 18