Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CISTUS INCANUS EXTRACT

Cistus Incanus Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Cistus incanus, Cistaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Cistus × incanus L. · family Cistaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cistus Incanus Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Cistus incanus, Cistaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ムラサキゴジアオイエキス: 本品は、ムラサキゴジアオイ Cistus incanus の全草のエキスである。[Cistus creticus] [Cistus villosus]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CISTUS INCANUS EXTRACTINCI락로즈추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ムラサキゴジアオイエキスJapanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 6