Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CITRULLUS COLOCYNTHIS FRUIT EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Citrullus Colocynthis Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Colocynth, Citrullus colocynthis, Cucurbitaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name コロシントウリ果実エキス: 本品は、コロシントウリCitrullus colocynthisの果実のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CITRULLUS COLOCYNTHIS FRUIT EXTRACTINCI콜로신스열매추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)コロシントウリ果実エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
72986-41-5
CAS No.chemical registry number
72986-41-5 / 84696-04-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
84696-04-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-624-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
283-624-8

Related literature

Linked databases 6