Definition
Biological origin: Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrullus Colocynthis Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground pulp of the bitter apple, Citrullus colocynthis, Cucurbitaceae
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGListed as giving skin or hair a good feel (vague CosIng category)TONIC
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CITRULLUS COLOCYNTHIS POWDERINCI콜로신스가루Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 72986-41-5
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 72986-41-5 / 84696-04-8
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84696-04-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-624-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-624-8