Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA SEED OIL

Photo

Definition

Citrus Aurantifolia Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Lime, Citrus aurantifolia, Rutaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE

Safety & regulatory references

Restriction II/358

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ライム種子油: 本品は、ライム Citrus aurantifolia の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA SEED OILINCI라임씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
8008-26-2
CAS No.chemical registry number
8008-26-2 / 90063-52-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
90063-52-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-010-3
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-010-3

Linked databases 5