Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

オレンジ

CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS POWDER

Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Powder is the powder obtained the dried ground plant, Citrus aurantium sinensis.

定義

生物由来: Citrus × aurantium L. · Rutaceae科 · 植物

出典: GBIF 生物種情報

Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Powder is the powder obtained the dried ground plant, Citrus aurantium sinensis. The accepted scientific name for Citrus aurantium sinensis is Citrus x aurantium.

化粧品での役割

古い角質がはがれるのを助けるEXFOLIATING

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Citrus Plant- and Seed-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: CIR insufficient data ingredients - use not supported (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 オレンジ: 本品は、Citrus aurantium var. sinensis である。[Citrus aurantium var. dulsis]

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS POWDERINCIオレンジ日本の表示名称

連携データベース 4