Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CITRUS DEPRESSA PEEL OIL

Citrus Depressa Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus depressa, Rutaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Citrus × depressa Hayata · family Rutaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Citrus Depressa Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus depressa, Rutaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name シイクワシャー果皮油: 本品は、シイクワシャー Citrus depressa の果皮から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CITRUS DEPRESSA PEEL OILINCI플랫레몬껍질오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)シイクワシャー果皮油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5