Citrus Glauca Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Citrus glauca, Rutaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Citrus glauca (Lindl.) Burkill · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrus Glauca Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Citrus glauca, Rutaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Citrus Plant- and Seed-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CITRUS GLAUCA SEED OILINCI