Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CITRUS JABARA PEEL OIL

Citrus Jabara Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus jabara, Rutaceae.

Photo

Definition

Citrus Jabara Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus jabara, Rutaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name シトルスジャバラ果皮油: 本品は、Citrus jabara の果皮から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CITRUS JABARA PEEL OILINCIシトルスジャバラ果皮油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2