Citrus Limon Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Citrus limon (lemon).
Definition
Biological origin: Citrus × limon (L.) Osbeck · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrus Limon Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Citrus limon (lemon). The accepted scientific name for Citrus limon is Citrus x limon.
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CITRUS LIMON FLOWER OILINCI