Definition
Biological origin: Citrus × limon (L.) Osbeck · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrus Limon Leaf Oil Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of the Lemon, Citrus limon (L.), Rutaceae
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
Safety & regulatory references
Restriction II/358
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name レモン葉油: 本品は、レモン Citrus limon の葉から得られる精油である。[Citrus medica limonum]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CITRUS LIMON LEAF OILINCI레몬잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)レモン葉油Japanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84929-31-7
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 92346-89-9
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 92346-89-9 / 84929-31-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 284-515-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 296-174-2