Citrus Natsudaidai Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Citrus natsudaidai, Rutaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Citrus × natsudaidai (Yu.Tanaka) Hayata · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrus Natsudaidai Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Citrus natsudaidai, Rutaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Citrus Flower- and Leaf-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ナツミカン花油: 本品は、ナツミカン Citrus natsudaidai の花から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CITRUS NATSUDAIDAI FLOWER OILINCIナツミカン花油Japanese labelling name