Citrus Natsudaidai Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus natsudaidai.
Definition
Biological origin: Citrus × natsudaidai (Yu.Tanaka) Hayata · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrus Natsudaidai Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus natsudaidai.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ナツミカン果皮油: 本品は、ナツミカン Citrus natsudaidai の果皮から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CITRUS NATSUDAIDAI PEEL OILINCI황금하귤껍질오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ナツミカン果皮油Japanese labelling name