Citrus Reticulata Seed Oil is the fixed oil expessed from the seeds of Citrus reticulata.
Definition
Biological origin: Citrus reticulata Blanco · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrus Reticulata Seed Oil is the fixed oil expessed from the seeds of Citrus reticulata.
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CITRUS RETICULATA SEED OILINCI