Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CITRUS SEEDAMIDOPROPYL OLEATE

Citrus Seedamidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms generally to the formula, where R represents the fatty acids derived from Citrus Junos Seed Oil.

Definition

Citrus Seedamidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms generally to the formula, where R represents the fatty acids derived from Citrus Junos Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CITRUS SEEDAMIDOPROPYL OLEATEINCI시트러스씨드아미도프로필올리에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3