Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CITRUS SPHAEROCARPA PEEL OIL

Citrus Sphaerocarpa Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus sphaerocarpa, Rutaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Citrus × sphaerocarpa Y.Nakaj. · family Rutaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Citrus Sphaerocarpa Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus sphaerocarpa, Rutaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カボス果皮油: 本品は、カボス Citrus sphaerocarpa の果皮から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CITRUS SPHAEROCARPA PEEL OILINCI한라봉껍질오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)カボス果皮油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5