Citrus Tachibana/Reticulata Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of the hybrid of Citrus tachibana and Citrus reticulata.
Definition
Citrus Tachibana/Reticulata Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of the hybrid of Citrus tachibana and Citrus reticulata.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Citrus-Derived Peel Oils as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name シトルス(タチバナ/レチクラタ)果皮油: 本品は、タチバナ Citrus tachibana とマンダリンオレンジ Citrus reticulata の種間雑種の果皮から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CITRUS TACHIBANA/RETICULATA PEEL OILINCIシトルス(タチバナ/レチクラタ)果皮油Japanese labelling name