Citrus Tankan Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus tankan, Rutaceae.
Definition
Citrus Tankan Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus tankan, Rutaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name タンカン果皮油: 本品は、タンカン Citrus tankan の果皮から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CITRUS TANKAN PEEL OILINCIタンカン果皮油Japanese labelling name