Citrus Tumida Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus tumida.
Definition
Biological origin: Citrus tumida Yu.Tanaka · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Citrus Tumida Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Citrus tumida.
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name フクレミカン果皮油: 本品は、フクレミカン Citrus tumida の果皮から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CITRUS TUMIDA PEEL OILINCIフクレミカン果皮油Japanese labelling name