Definición
Cladosiphon Novae-Caledoniae Extract is an extract obtained from the Alga, Cladosiphon Novae-Caledoniae
Funciones cosméticas
Atrae y retiene la humedadHUMECTANT
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Reviewed by CIR: Addendum to the Brown Algae Report to Assess the Safety of Cladosiphon Novae-Caledoniae Extract as Used in Cosmetics
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Brown Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA クラドシホンノバエカレドニアエエキス: 本品は、褐藻類の一種 Cladosiphon novae-caledoniae のエキスである。
Nombres e identificadores
CLADOSIPHON NOVAE-CALEDONIAE EXTRACTINCI클라도시폰 노바이-칼레도니아이추출물Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)クラドシホンノバエカレドニアエエキスNombre de etiquetado japonés