Definition
Cladosiphon Novae-Caledoniae Polysaccharide is the polysaccharide fraction isolated from the alga, Cladosiphon novae-caledoniae
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name クラドシホンノバエカレドニアエ多糖体: 本品は、藻類の一種 Cladosiphon novae-caledoniae より単離した多糖体画分である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CLADOSIPHON NOVAE-CALEDONIAE POLYSACCHARIDEINCI클라도시폰 노바이-칼레도니아이폴리사카라이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)クラドシホンノバエカレドニアエ多糖体Japanese labelling name