Clinopodium Acutifolium Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Clinopodium acutifolium.
Definition
Biological origin: Clinopodium acutifolium (Benth.) Govaerts · family Lamiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Clinopodium Acutifolium Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Clinopodium acutifolium.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CLINOPODIUM ACUTIFOLIUM BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI