Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COBETIA AMPHILECTI FERMENT EXTRACT

Cobetia Amphilecti Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of a growth media by the microorganism, Cobetia amphilecti.

Definition

Biological origin: Cobetia amphilecti Romanenko et al., 2013 · family Halomonadaceae · bacterium

Source: GBIF species information

Cobetia Amphilecti Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of a growth media by the microorganism, Cobetia amphilecti.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

COBETIA AMPHILECTI FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 2