Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

COCAMIDE DEA

产品中实际含有多少

暂无产品标示该成分含量。

含该成分的产品中,16 款将其列在 1% 线之前,5 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 21 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 21 款

定义

Amides, coco, N,N-bis(hydroxyethyl)

化妆品中的作用

以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING增强起泡SURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING防止乳液分层EMULSION STABILISING

安全与法规参考

限用·禁用
韩国 · 中国

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : Under maximum secondary amine: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : No use with nitrosating systems. Maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials: 5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor: 50 ug / kg. -Envasar / Nitrite - free store in containers.

东盟

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : • Do not use with nitrosating systems • Maximum secondary amine content : 5% (applies to raw materials) • Maximum nitrosamine content : 50 μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers

欧盟

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other : - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Maximum secondary amine content: 5.0% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质

来源: 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)

Restriction III/60 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Diethanolamides as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocamide DEA

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocamide DEA, Lauramide DEA, Linoleamide DEA, and Oleamide DEA

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 コカミドDEA: 本品は、ヤシ脂肪酸(*)のジエタノールアミドであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 コカミドDEA(1:2): 本品は、1当量のヤシ脂肪酸(*)と2当量のジエタノールアミン(DEA(*))を縮合して得られる1:2型アルキロールアミドである。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

COCAMIDE DEAINCI코카마이드디이에이韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Amides, coco, N,N-bis(hydroxyethyl)同义名コカミドDEA日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
61791-31-9
CAS No.化学物质登记号
68603-42-9
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
263-163-9
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
931-329-6
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
271-657-0
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
271-657-0 / 931-329-6
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID0024842

实测物性

pH
9.5-10.5
熔点/凝固点
&amp, lt, 0 ℃
初沸点和沸程
168 ℃
闪点
188 ℃
蒸气压
5 ㎜Hg
溶解度
49.91 ㎎/ℓ
蒸气密度
&amp, gt, 1
比重
1.02
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
3.52
分子量
287.45

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 99 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Emulsifier34
  • Surfactant (surface active agent)26
  • Foamant12
  • Viscosity modifier7
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified6
  • Corrosion inhibitor3
  • Thickening agent3
  • Lubricating agent2
其余用途 5 项
  • Intermediate2
  • Cleaning agent1
  • Plating agent1
  • Wetting agent (non-aqueous)1
  • Dispersing agent1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 3 项、眼部试验 2 项。

归类为中等1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 5 项试验
  • Category 6.3A (Category 2)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across
  • Category 2
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Classification not possible
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Classification not possible
    Eye Irritation · Screening
  • Category 8.3A (Category 1)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 17