Definition
1-Ethanaminium, N-(carboxymethyl)-N,N-dimethyl-2-[(1-oxococoalkyl)amino]-, hydroxides, inner salt
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGBoosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGReduces staticANTISTATICWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name コカミドエチルベタイン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される両性化合物(分子内塩)である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
COCAMIDOETHYL BETAINEINCI코카미도에틸베타인Korean label name (MFDS standard)コカミドエチルベタインJapanese labelling name