Definition
Amides, coco, 3-(dodecyloxy)propyl
Cosmetic roles
Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
COCAMIDOPROPYL LAURYL ETHERINCI코카미도프로필라우릴에터Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 85631-20-5
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 287-967-4
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID401041944