Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COCCOMYXA SP. KJ EXTRACT

Coccomyxa sp.

Definition

Coccomyxa sp. KJ Extract is the extract of the alga, Coccomyxa sp. KJ. The INCI name, Coccomyxa sp. KJ Extract, refers to a specific strain of Coccomyxa that has been registered with IPOD (International Patent Organism Depositary) as FERM BP-22254.

Cosmetic roles

Reduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALCares for the mouthORAL CARE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

COCCOMYXA SP. KJ EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 1