Definition
Fatty acids, rapeseed oil, coco-alkyl esters
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
COCO-RAPESEEDATEINCI코코-레이프씨데이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)