Definition
2-Hydroxy-1-propanaminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-(coco-alkyl)-, 3-hydrolyzed silk, chlorides
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGReduces staticANTISTATIC
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ココジモニウムヒドロキシプロピル加水分解シルク: 本品は、次の化学式で表される4級アンモニウム塩である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED SILKINCI코코다이모늄하이드록시프로필하이드롤라이즈드실크Korean label name (MFDS standard)ココジモニウムヒドロキシプロピル加水分解シルクJapanese labelling name