Definición
Coconut Oil Decyl Esters is a complex mixture formed from the transesterification of Decyl Alcohol and Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
Funciones cosméticas
Mantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Related Ingredients
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
COCONUT OIL DECYL ESTERSINCI코코넛오일데실에스터즈Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)