Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COCONUT OIL ETHYL ESTERS

Coconut Oil Ethyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Cocos Nucifera Oil (Arecaceae) and Alcohol.

Photo

Definition

Coconut Oil Ethyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Cocos Nucifera Oil (Arecaceae) and Alcohol.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

COCONUT OIL ETHYL ESTERSINCI코코넛오일에틸에스터즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3