Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COCONUT OIL ETHYL FERULATE ESTERS

Coconut Oil Ethyl Ferulate Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Ethyl Ferulate.

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 0 list it before the 1% line and 1 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Coconut Oil Ethyl Ferulate Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Ethyl Ferulate.

Cosmetic roles

Absorbs water or oilABSORBENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヤシ油フェルラ酸エチルエステルズ: 本品は、ヤシ油(*)とフェルラ酸エチル(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COCONUT OIL ETHYL FERULATE ESTERSINCIヤシ油フェルラ酸エチルエステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2