定义
Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil with Polyglycerin-6
化妆品中的作用
使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ヤシ油ポリグリセリル-6エステルズ: 本品は、ヤシ油(*)とポリグリセリン-6(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
COCONUT OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERSINCIヤシ油ポリグリセリル-6エステルズ日本标示名称