Cocos Nucifera Pulp Extract is the extract of the pulp of Cocos nucifera.
Definition
Biological origin: Cocos nucifera L. · family Arecaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cocos Nucifera Pulp Extract is the extract of the pulp of Cocos nucifera.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ココヤシ果肉エキス: 本品は、ココヤシ Cocos nucifera の果肉のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
COCOS NUCIFERA PULP EXTRACTINCI