Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COCOYL HYDROLYZED KERATIN

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 2 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

3 of 3 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Keratin hydrolyzates, reaction products with coco-acyl chloride

Cosmetic roles

Reduces staticANTISTATICWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ココイル加水分解ケラチン: 本品は、ヤシ脂肪酸クロリドと加水分解ケラチン(*)の縮合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

COCOYL HYDROLYZED KERATININCI코코일하이드롤라이즈드케라틴Korean label name (MFDS standard)ココイル加水分解ケラチンJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5