Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

COCOYL SARCOSINAMIDE DEA

Definition

Cocoyl Sarcosinamide DEA is the amide that conforms generally to the formula:

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGBoosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Restriction III/60

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

COCOYL SARCOSINAMIDE DEAINCI코코일사코신아마이드디이에이Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
68938-05-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
273-112-2
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID901041668

Linked databases 4