Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CODONOPSIS LANCEOLATA ROOT EXTRACT

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 16 list it before the 1% line and 22 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 38 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 38

Definition

Codonopsis Lanceolata Root Extract is an extract of the roots of Codonopsis lanceolata, Campanulaceae

Biological origin: Codonopsis lanceolata (Siebold & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Trautv. · family Campanulaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ツルニンジン根エキス: 本品は、ツルニンジン Codonopsis lanceolata の根のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CODONOPSIS LANCEOLATA ROOT EXTRACTINCI더덕뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ツルニンジン根エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6